604 W 21st St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $812,738
Studio
10
Baths
14,445
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W 21st St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $812,738, approximately $56 per square foot. 604 W 21st St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Kim Bunneary
Bought by
Hi-Winds Nm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Hailey Ents Inc
Bought by
Bunneary Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hi-Winds Nm Llc | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Bunneary Kim | $412,500 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunneary Kim | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $87,283 | $6,600 | $80,683 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $46,105 | $6,600 | $39,505 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $46,105 | $6,600 | $39,505 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $87,884 | $6,600 | $81,284 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $87,884 | $6,600 | $81,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map