604 W 4th St Axtell, NE 68924
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W 4th St, Axtell, NE 68924 and is currently estimated at $242,043, approximately $202 per square foot. 604 W 4th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Axtell Elementary School and Axtell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $206,905 | $22,565 | $184,340 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $206,905 | $22,565 | $184,340 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $179,915 | $19,620 | $160,295 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $174,675 | $19,050 | $155,625 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $167,730 | $3,265 | $164,465 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $140,430 | $3,265 | $137,165 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $140,430 | $3,265 | $137,165 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $140,430 | $3,265 | $137,165 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $140,430 | $3,265 | $137,165 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $140,430 | $3,265 | $137,165 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $108,775 | $3,265 | $105,510 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $108,775 | $3,265 | $105,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map