606 W 3rd St Axtell, NE 68924
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 W 3rd St, Axtell, NE 68924 and is currently estimated at $283,566, approximately $189 per square foot. 606 W 3rd St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Axtell Elementary School and Axtell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Poole Dennis Gail and Poole Marshall Allen
Bought by
Nelson Tamara and Nelson Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Tamara | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Tamara | $14,000 | |
| Open | Nelson Tamara | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Nelson Tamara | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $221,975 | $24,875 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $221,975 | $24,875 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $193,020 | $21,630 | $171,390 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $187,400 | $21,000 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $183,105 | $3,750 | $179,355 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $152,505 | $3,750 | $148,755 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $152,505 | $3,750 | $148,755 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $152,505 | $3,750 | $148,755 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $152,505 | $3,750 | $148,755 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $152,505 | $3,750 | $148,755 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $118,175 | $3,750 | $114,425 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $118,175 | $3,750 | $114,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map