604 W Ash St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $235,749 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W Ash St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $250,687, approximately $101 per square foot. 604 W Ash St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Cline Phillip D and Cline Phillip D
Bought by
Cline Phillip D and Cline Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,919
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Cline Diane R
Bought by
Cline Phillip D and Cline Phillip D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Phillip D | -- | None Available | |
| Cline Phillip D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Phillip D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $207,800 | $38,900 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $190,200 | $38,900 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $182,500 | $38,900 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $165,100 | $38,900 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $964 | $123,000 | $25,300 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $849 | $117,900 | $24,900 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $848 | $112,300 | $23,100 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $596 | $97,700 | $22,000 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $589 | $97,500 | $22,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $677 | $99,900 | $22,000 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $543 | $93,700 | $22,000 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | $519 | $91,300 | $22,000 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map