604 W Ganson St Jackson, MI 49201
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,657 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W Ganson St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $98,664, approximately $129 per square foot. 604 W Ganson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
E & N Murray Inc
Bought by
Howard Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Moore Ronald Marshall and Moore Ronald M
Bought by
Howard Michael H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Moore Ronald M
Bought by
Howard Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Michael H | $31,000 | -- | |
| Howard Michael H | $22,500 | -- | |
| Howard Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |