604 Wagon Rd Morehead City, NC 28557
Estimated Value: $384,622 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Wagon Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557 and is currently estimated at $424,906, approximately $193 per square foot. 604 Wagon Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Motors Llc
Bought by
Thomas J Johnson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Windley Jacqueline T
Bought by
T J Johnson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Windley Jacqueline T and Windley Clifton J
Bought by
Windley Jacqueline T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J Johnson Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas J Johnson Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Motors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| T J Johnson Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Windley Jacqueline T | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $383,796 | $85,334 | $298,462 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $214,969 | $61,325 | $153,644 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $214,969 | $61,325 | $153,644 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $214,969 | $61,325 | $153,644 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $214,969 | $61,325 | $153,644 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $214,969 | $61,325 | $153,644 |
| 2019 | $998 | $215,282 | $50,175 | $165,107 |
| 2017 | $998 | $215,282 | $50,175 | $165,107 |
| 2016 | $998 | $215,282 | $50,175 | $165,107 |
| 2015 | $977 | $215,282 | $50,175 | $165,107 |
| 2014 | $815 | $216,236 | $68,835 | $147,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map