NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 N Gate Rd Morehead City, NC 28557

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2016

Last sale price $160,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,905 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 505 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Morehead City Primary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2016

Very desirable 3 bedroom 2 bath home with detached garage/workshop. Fenced in back yard. Close to medical facilities, shopping, restaurants, water access and the beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NC Coastal Gena and Harold Gilbert

Keller Williams Crystal Coast License #215882 Listed on: 10/04/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Your Coastal Sales Gena and Harold Gilbert

Gena Gilbert Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 505 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 220 x100 x 220
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R 20

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 637611762225000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

505 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 115.38
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Wash/Dry Connect, Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1430.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1430.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Detached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: On Site, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 375.00
  • Lot Acres: 505.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 220 x100 x 220
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21997800.00
  • Zoning: R 20

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 637611762225000
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2016
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Buyer's Agent
Your Coastal Sales Gena and Harold Gilbert
Gena Gilbert Real Estate
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$339,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henry Ii David Patterson $160,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $112 / Sq Ft
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 For Sale $165,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,126 $342,679 $85,897 $256,782
2024 $851 $163,663 $61,600 $102,063
2023 $925 $163,663 $61,600 $102,063
2022 $908 $163,663 $61,600 $102,063
2020 $843 $163,663 $61,600 $102,063
2019 $780 $157,785 $50,400 $107,385
2017 $780 $157,785 $50,400 $107,385
2016 $780 $157,785 $50,400 $107,385
2015 $764 $157,785 $50,400 $107,385
2014 $660 $174,419 $69,160 $105,259
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100032764

Hive MLS

APN: 6376.11.76.2225000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.