Estimated Value: $154,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Washington St, Clyde, KS 66938 and is currently estimated at $177,651, approximately $82 per square foot. 604 Washington St is a home located in Cloud County with nearby schools including Clifton-Clyde Middle School, Clifton Grade School, and Clifton-Clyde Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $17,527 | $228 | $17,299 |
| 2024 | $25 | $14,847 | $262 | $14,585 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $12,222 | $245 | $11,977 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $9,742 | $245 | $9,497 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $9,742 | $245 | $9,497 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $9,551 | $245 | $9,306 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $9,551 | $245 | $9,306 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $9,273 | $245 | $9,028 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $8,916 | $245 | $8,671 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,916 | $245 | $8,671 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,712 | $113 | $8,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map