604 Westview Dr Readlyn, IA 50668
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Westview Dr, Readlyn, IA 50668 and is currently estimated at $260,213, approximately $152 per square foot. 604 Westview Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
City Of Readlyn
Bought by
Harter Andrew G and Harter Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harter Andrew G | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harter Andrew G | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $248,500 | $38,780 | $209,720 |
| 2024 | $816 | $242,940 | $38,780 | $204,160 |
| 2023 | -- | $47,530 | $22,350 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map