6040 Ms Highway 12 Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $122,886 - $195,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6040 Ms Highway 12, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $162,222, approximately $101 per square foot. 6040 Ms Highway 12 is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,181 | $1,700 | $5,481 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,870 | $1,700 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,870 | $1,700 | $5,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,870 | $1,700 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map