6041 Bricker Rd Dayton, MD 21036
Estimated Value: $1,655,000 - $1,851,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,591
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 Bricker Rd, Dayton, MD 21036 and is currently estimated at $1,721,397, approximately $307 per square foot. 6041 Bricker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dayton Oaks Elementary School, Folly Quarter Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Toll Mid-Atlantic Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Verghese Ranji and Verghese Eva Suprita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,191,369
Outstanding Balance
$1,140,706
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verghese Ranji | $1,491,369 | Westminster Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verghese Ranji | $1,191,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,269 | $1,449,200 | $276,500 | $1,172,700 |
| 2024 | $18,269 | $1,329,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16,518 | $1,210,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $240,300 | $240,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map