6041 Pickering Ave Unit B Whittier, CA 90601
Uptown Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$1,559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 Pickering Ave Unit B, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $1,211,652, approximately $1,559 per square foot. 6041 Pickering Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Franis Inc
Bought by
Nikac Marko and The Marko Nikac Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Lew Wayne Bill and Lew Maria M
Bought by
Franis Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Lew Wayne Bill and Lew Maria M
Bought by
Lew Wayne Bill and Lew Maria M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikac Marko | -- | None Available | |
| Franis Inc | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lew Wayne Bill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,151 | $671,118 | $369,423 | $301,695 |
| 2024 | $9,151 | $657,960 | $362,180 | $295,780 |
| 2023 | $9,064 | $645,060 | $355,079 | $289,981 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $632,413 | $348,117 | $284,296 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $620,014 | $341,292 | $278,722 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $613,658 | $337,793 | $275,865 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $601,626 | $331,170 | $270,456 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $589,830 | $324,677 | $265,153 |
| 2016 | $7,616 | $566,927 | $312,070 | $254,857 |
| 2015 | $7,449 | $558,412 | $307,383 | $251,029 |
| 2014 | $7,330 | $547,474 | $301,362 | $246,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map