6041 Turquoise Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 Turquoise Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $565,419, approximately $339 per square foot. 6041 Turquoise Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Tim Lewis Construction Inc
Bought by
Sargeant Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,459
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$543,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargeant Jason A | $148,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargeant Jason A | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $254,780 | $94,449 | $160,331 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $244,889 | $90,783 | $154,106 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $240,088 | $89,003 | $151,085 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $235,381 | $87,258 | $148,123 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $232,969 | $86,364 | $146,605 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $228,402 | $84,671 | $143,731 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $223,924 | $83,011 | $140,913 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $219,534 | $81,384 | $138,150 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $215,231 | $79,789 | $135,442 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $211,999 | $78,591 | $133,408 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $207,847 | $77,052 | $130,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map