6042 Angleview Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $256,566
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6042 Angleview Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $252,642, approximately $162 per square foot. 6042 Angleview Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Mcgillis Anna S and Pribe Donna A
Bought by
Pribe Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Kuebler Scott F and Kuebler Keri L
Bought by
Mcgillis Anna S and Pribe Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Gibbs Scott A and Gibbs Cheryl A
Bought by
Kuebler Scott F and Kuebler Keri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
Hartman Florence N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pribe Donna A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcgillis Anna S | $141,000 | -- | |
| Kuebler Scott F | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuebler Scott F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,500 | $13,720 | $59,780 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $79,730 | $13,720 | $66,010 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $56,910 | $11,620 | $45,290 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $56,910 | $11,620 | $45,290 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $56,910 | $11,620 | $45,290 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $47,180 | $9,380 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $47,180 | $9,380 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $47,180 | $9,380 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $39,130 | $8,120 | $31,010 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $111,800 | $23,200 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $111,800 | $23,200 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $37,630 | $7,810 | $29,820 |
| 2013 | $2,975 | $37,630 | $7,810 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map