6066 Angleview Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6066 Angleview Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $378,211, approximately $144 per square foot. 6066 Angleview Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Simonds Cathleen M
Bought by
Mcatee Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Simonds Barry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Sold by
Eason Shari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcatee Bonnie J | $151,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcatee Bonnie J | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $122,780 | $11,235 | $111,545 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $122,780 | $11,235 | $111,545 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $82,110 | $11,340 | $70,770 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $82,110 | $11,340 | $70,770 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $82,110 | $11,340 | $70,770 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $69,125 | $9,520 | $59,605 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $69,125 | $9,520 | $59,605 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $69,125 | $9,520 | $59,605 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $67,550 | $9,310 | $58,240 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $193,000 | $26,600 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $193,000 | $26,600 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $64,960 | $8,960 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $5,144 | $64,960 | $8,960 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map