6042 Bowen Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $50,366 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6042 Bowen Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $151,455. 6042 Bowen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $8,245 | $5,641 | $2,604 |
| 2024 | $193 | $8,245 | $5,641 | $2,604 |
| 2023 | $193 | $8,245 | $5,641 | $2,604 |
| 2022 | $144 | $5,311 | $3,980 | $1,331 |
| 2021 | $141 | $5,311 | $3,980 | $1,331 |
| 2020 | $143 | $5,311 | $3,980 | $1,331 |
| 2019 | $144 | $5,311 | $3,980 | $1,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map