Landlord's Agent in 2020
Marno Wilson
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(850) 259-9384
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $444,000
This all brick home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Situated on .70 acres. A riding lawn mower is available for your use. along with some lawn equipment. Partially fenced yard. Home has an attached sun room located directly off the dining area.
Kitchen has a breakfast bar and refrigerator, dishwasher, stove and microwave.. Unwarranted washer & dryer included. Tiled kitchen and bathroom flooring. The bedrooms have carpeting. Conveniently located minutes from Baker and Crestview.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Century 21 AllPoints Realty License #3014019 Listed on: 08/17/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Marno Wilson
Gaston And Associates Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curlee Amy | $150,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $76,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Rented | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Rent | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Sold | $72,000 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $199,359 | $15,301 | $184,058 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $188,925 | $13,910 | $175,015 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $189,027 | $13,000 | $176,027 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $169,517 | $7,549 | $161,968 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $128,755 | $7,186 | $121,569 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $117,589 | $7,045 | $110,544 |
| 2019 | $861 | $110,051 | $7,045 | $103,006 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $105,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $92,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $90,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $86,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $85,845 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Marno Wilson
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(850) 259-9384
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
264 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tina Maples
Teel & Waters Real Estate Company Inc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 851900
APN: 26-4N-25-0000-0013-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.