6043 Peppertree Ct Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,479,709
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6043 Peppertree Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,249,427, approximately $673 per square foot. 6043 Peppertree Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Magario Anne Breen
Bought by
Han Zhe and Liu Jia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,328
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$872,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Zhe | $720,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Zhe | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,126 | $828,602 | $250,680 | $584,922 |
| 2024 | $10,126 | $812,222 | $245,766 | $573,456 |
| 2023 | $9,856 | $803,160 | $240,948 | $562,212 |
| 2022 | $9,737 | $780,413 | $236,224 | $551,189 |
| 2021 | $9,491 | $764,976 | $231,593 | $540,383 |
| 2020 | $9,383 | $764,063 | $229,219 | $534,844 |
| 2019 | $9,247 | $749,087 | $224,726 | $524,361 |
| 2018 | $9,110 | $734,400 | $220,320 | $514,080 |
| 2017 | $8,878 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $256,749 | $57,405 | $199,344 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $252,894 | $56,543 | $196,351 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $247,941 | $55,436 | $192,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map