6043 S Adams Dr Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,339 - $676,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6043 S Adams Dr, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $635,585, approximately $438 per square foot. 6043 S Adams Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Romero Jorge
Bought by
Romero Jorge M and Romero Delia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,058
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs 44 Union B
Bought by
Romero Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
Sold by
Barone Vincent Michael and Barone Brenda S
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs 44 Union B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Barone Vincent Michael and Barone Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco