6043 Van Noord Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,098,798 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6043 Van Noord Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,206,950, approximately $637 per square foot. 6043 Van Noord Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, John B. Monlux Elementary, and James Madison Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2015
Sold by
Kazanchyan Akop
Bought by
Kazanchyan Ruben and Kazanchyan Karine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,585
Outstanding Balance
$276,063
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$930,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Kazanchyan Akop
Bought by
Kazanchyan Akop and Kazanchyan Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Kazanchyan Akop
Bought by
Kazanchyan Akop and Kazanchyan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank Na
Bought by
Kazanchyan Akop and Kazanchyan Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Oberndorf Jay
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazanchyan Ruben | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Kazanchyan Akop | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kazanchyan Akop | -- | -- | |
| Kazanchyan Akop | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank Na | $141,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazanchyan Ruben | $362,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazanchyan Akop | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazanchyan Akop | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,087 | $568,463 | $341,320 | $227,143 |
| 2024 | $6,999 | $557,318 | $334,628 | $222,690 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $546,391 | $328,067 | $218,324 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $535,679 | $321,635 | $214,044 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $525,177 | $315,329 | $209,848 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $509,602 | $305,977 | $203,625 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $499,611 | $299,978 | $199,633 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $480,213 | $288,331 | $191,882 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $272,893 | $83,197 | $189,696 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $267,549 | $81,568 | $185,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map