6044 S 6th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,105 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6044 S 6th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $319,526, approximately $212 per square foot. 6044 S 6th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including V. H. Lassen Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Pino Martha
Bought by
Spitz Ralph C and Spitz Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Pino Jesus Francisco
Bought by
Pino Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitz Ralph C | -- | -- | |
| Pino Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $4,361 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $622 | $4,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $622 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2022 | $610 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $622 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2020 | $615 | $13,370 | $2,670 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $595 | $11,110 | $2,220 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $579 | $9,610 | $1,920 | $7,690 |
| 2017 | $552 | $7,800 | $1,560 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | $525 | $6,360 | $1,270 | $5,090 |
| 2015 | $494 | $5,030 | $1,000 | $4,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map