6045 Corbin Ave Tarzana, CA 91356
Estimated Value: $1,876,000 - $2,227,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,757
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Corbin Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356 and is currently estimated at $2,029,113, approximately $540 per square foot. 6045 Corbin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Academy, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and CHIME Institute's Schwarzenegger Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Kahen Farshad
Bought by
Kahen Farshad and Kahen Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Kahen Farshad
Bought by
Kahen Farshad and Kahen Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,625
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,904,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Kahen Farshad
Bought by
Kahen Farshad and Kahen Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Razavi Saeid
Bought by
Kahen Farshad and Kahen Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Pishdadl Mifra
Bought by
Razavi Saeid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Farahzadiyazdi Keykhosrow Kay
Bought by
Razavi Saeid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahen Farshad | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kahen Farshad | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Kahen Farshad | -- | None Available | |
| Kahen Farshad | $338,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Razavi Saeid | -- | -- | |
| Razavi Saeid | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahen Farshad | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Kahen Farshad | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Razavi Saeid | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,743 | $604,614 | $183,864 | $420,750 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $592,759 | $180,259 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $581,137 | $176,725 | $404,412 |
| 2022 | $7,264 | $569,743 | $173,260 | $396,483 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $558,572 | $169,863 | $388,709 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $542,007 | $164,826 | $377,181 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $483,798 | $161,595 | $322,203 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $474,313 | $158,427 | $315,886 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $465,014 | $155,321 | $309,693 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $458,030 | $152,988 | $305,042 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $798,608 | $399,304 | $399,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map