6045 Melbourne Rd Indianapolis, IN 46228
Snacks/Guion Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,421 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Melbourne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228 and is currently estimated at $306,605, approximately $151 per square foot. 6045 Melbourne Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, The Children's House, and St. Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
County Of Marion
Bought by
Kueber Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kueber Donna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $320,600 | $29,000 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $267,600 | $29,000 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $248,900 | $29,000 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $240,200 | $29,000 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $186,200 | $17,800 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $182,900 | $17,800 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $181,900 | $17,800 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $158,700 | $17,800 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $136,700 | $17,800 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $136,700 | $17,800 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $872 | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map