6045 Rose Ct La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $366,500 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Rose Ct, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $464,625, approximately $279 per square foot. 6045 Rose Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Gale-Bailey Elementary School, General Smallwood Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1992
Sold by
Southwind Builders Inc
Bought by
Reale Anthony and Reale Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Sold by
Grimes Patricia A
Bought by
Southwind Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reale Anthony | $128,500 | -- | |
| Southwind Builders Inc | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reale Anthony | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,254 | $335,400 | $90,300 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $313,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $290,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $268,300 | $75,300 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $253,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $238,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $224,100 | $75,300 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $224,100 | $75,300 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map