6050 Rose Ct La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $303,638 - $521,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Rose Ct, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $408,910, approximately $335 per square foot. 6050 Rose Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Gale-Bailey Elementary School, General Smallwood Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Christel and Hardee Christel
Bought by
Burton Claudia and Hardee Jessica D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Claudia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,038 | $289,200 | $91,800 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $275,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $261,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $247,100 | $76,800 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $231,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $214,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $198,900 | $76,800 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map