Estimated Value: $241,060 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Scr 106, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $291,015, approximately $98 per square foot. 6045 Scr 106 is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Mize Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Tebo Cary and Tebo Judy C
Bought by
Gibson Katherine F and Gibson Hubert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,486
Outstanding Balance
$123,563
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,452
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Katherine F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Katherine F | $190,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |