6046 E Hampton Way Fresno, CA 93727
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6046 E Hampton Way, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $496,325, approximately $248 per square foot. 6046 E Hampton Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Roger S. Oraze Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Stone Gerilyn
Bought by
Gerilyn Stone Living Trust and Stone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
Bought by
Stone Dwight and Stone Gerilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,180
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerilyn Stone Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Gerilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $245,500 | Commerce Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Dwight | $198,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $348,323 | $99,517 | $248,806 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $334,799 | $95,653 | $239,146 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $328,235 | $93,778 | $234,457 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $321,800 | $91,940 | $229,860 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $307,800 | $85,400 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $294,700 | $81,800 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $286,200 | $79,500 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map