6046 N Overhill Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,327 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6046 N Overhill Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $465,332, approximately $327 per square foot. 6046 N Overhill Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Williams Elaine E
Bought by
Williams Elaine and The Elaine Williams Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $41,001 | $12,488 | $28,513 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $41,001 | $12,488 | $28,513 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $37,982 | $9,990 | $27,992 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $37,982 | $9,990 | $27,992 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $37,982 | $9,990 | $27,992 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $27,371 | $6,243 | $21,128 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $30,079 | $6,243 | $23,836 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $30,079 | $6,243 | $23,836 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $19,413 | $5,494 | $13,919 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $19,413 | $5,494 | $13,919 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $21,822 | $5,494 | $16,328 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $18,063 | $4,995 | $13,068 |
| 2013 | $2,739 | $19,566 | $4,995 | $14,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map