60466 Umatilla Cir Bend, OR 97702
Deschutes River Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $651,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60466 Umatilla Cir, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $626,401, approximately $260 per square foot. 60466 Umatilla Cir is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Morning Star Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $222,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $215,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $209,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $191,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $191,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $186,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $180,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $163,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $158,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map