M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Masha Mazer
My Home Group
(480) 405-0803
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
UPDATE: BRAND NEW AC and NEW HOT WATER HEATER set the tone for this fully updated, move-in ready home--thoughtfully renovated and ready for its next chapter, just waiting for the right family to call it home. This beautifully updated single-story features all-new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and brand-new recessed lighting throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen has been completely transformed with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled, including the spacious primary suite with its own private entrance to the backyard. Step outside to a refreshed outdoor retreat with new turf and a newly resurfaced pool--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An RV gate, 2-car garage, and spacious workshop add and flexibility. With upgrades in every corner, this home is truly turnkey--come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA708468000 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $335,000 | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Warranty Deed | $256,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $525,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $319,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $243,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $115,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -2.8% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $539,900 | +110.9% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $256,000 | -5.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2017 05/07/17 | Price Changed | $272,000 | -2.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $278,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $23,461 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $22,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $40,070 | $8,010 | $32,060 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $30,880 | $6,170 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Masha Mazer
My Home Group
(480) 405-0803
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bryan Pankau
Instasold
(480) 862-2274
5 in this area
111 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Pastorino
HomeSmart
(602) 510-9903
25 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Terrah Lund
West USA Realty
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jennifer Lindstrom
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7001337
APN: 141-65-247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.