6048 E Iowa Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $413,250
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6048 E Iowa Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $401,563, approximately $295 per square foot. 6048 E Iowa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School and Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Vencill Robert J and Vencill Jenna
Bought by
Franklin Addison J and Franklin Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,400
Outstanding Balance
$325,047
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Vencill Robert J
Bought by
Vencill Robert J and Vencill Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,248
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Vencill Robert
Bought by
Vencill Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vencill Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Vencill Linda and Vencill Linda A
Bought by
Vencill Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Addison J | $413,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vencill Robert J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vencill Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vencill Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vencill Linda A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vencill Linda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Addison J | $330,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vencill Robert J | $120,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Vencill Robert J | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vencill Linda A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vencill Linda | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $421,260 | $102,000 | $319,260 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $151,746 | $45,978 | $105,768 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $148,772 | $45,077 | $103,695 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $145,856 | $44,194 | $101,662 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $144,361 | $43,741 | $100,620 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $141,532 | $42,884 | $98,648 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $138,758 | $42,044 | $96,714 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $136,038 | $41,220 | $94,818 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $133,371 | $40,412 | $92,959 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $131,368 | $39,805 | $91,563 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,796 | $39,026 | $89,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map