6048 Renfield Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,896 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6048 Renfield Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $351,974, approximately $276 per square foot. 6048 Renfield Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Michael Kevin L
Bought by
Michael Tamira L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Bought by
Michael Kevin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Tamira L | -- | -- | |
| Michael Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $96,180 | $28,000 | $68,180 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $96,180 | $28,000 | $68,180 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $96,180 | $28,000 | $68,180 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $66,090 | $20,480 | $45,610 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $66,090 | $20,480 | $45,610 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $66,090 | $20,480 | $45,610 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $50,820 | $15,750 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $50,820 | $15,750 | $35,070 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $50,820 | $15,750 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $51,940 | $12,040 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $51,940 | $12,040 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $51,940 | $12,040 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $1,911 | $51,940 | $12,040 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map