6035 Renfield Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,685 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6035 Renfield Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $341,421, approximately $287 per square foot. 6035 Renfield Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Columber John S and Freedom Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Metro Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Moncrief Scott R and Moncrief Erica S Ander
Bought by
Columber John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,468
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Kuehl Christian
Bought by
Moncrief Scott R and Moncrief Erica S Ander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Kuehl Steven J
Bought by
Kuehl Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,300
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Gans Gary L
Bought by
Steven J Kuehl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,050
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro Properties Inc | $124,000 | Attorney | |
| Columber John | $155,900 | Chicago Tit | |
| Moncrief Scott R | $136,400 | Real Living Title | |
| Kuehl Christian | -- | -- | |
| Steven J Kuehl | $101,500 | -- | |
| -- | $66,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Columber John | $153,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncrief Scott R | $129,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehl Christian | $73,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Steven J Kuehl | $71,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $95,410 | $28,000 | $67,410 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $95,410 | $28,000 | $67,410 |
| 2023 | $5,809 | $95,410 | $28,000 | $67,410 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $59,160 | $20,480 | $38,680 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $59,160 | $20,480 | $38,680 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $59,160 | $20,480 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $45,500 | $15,750 | $29,750 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $45,500 | $15,750 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $50,790 | $15,750 | $35,040 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $49,700 | $12,040 | $37,660 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $49,700 | $12,040 | $37,660 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $49,700 | $12,040 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $49,700 | $12,040 | $37,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map