6048 W Britton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $363,346 - $434,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6048 W Britton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $397,587, approximately $158 per square foot. 6048 W Britton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Bergeron Donald Leo
Bought by
Casillas Rafael and Casillas Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Rafael | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $14,684 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $14,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $999 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2016 | $954 | $9,910 | $1,980 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $880 | $8,480 | $1,690 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map