Estimated Value: $780,734 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60485 Hanes Rd, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $873,684, approximately $509 per square foot. 60485 Hanes Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including High Desert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Edmunson Thomas R and Edmunson Sheila A
Bought by
Edmunson Thomas R and Edmunson Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmunson Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $327,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $318,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $309,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $291,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $282,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $282,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $274,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map