6049 Bartmus St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6049 Bartmus St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $689,532, approximately $620 per square foot. 6049 Bartmus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Fernando and Garcia Frances
Bought by
Fernando And Frances Garcia Revocable Living and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Fernando
Bought by
Garcia Fernando and Garcia Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,810
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Rogelio G
Bought by
Garcia Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Maria Emma
Bought by
Garcia Rogelio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Breazeale Mari K and Brasket Trust
Bought by
Garcia Rogelio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando And Frances Garcia Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Fernando | -- | Property Id Title Company | |
| Garcia Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Rogelio G | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Garcia Rogelio G | $395,000 | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fernando | $344,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rogelio G | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $518,821 | $387,478 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $508,649 | $379,881 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $498,677 | $372,433 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $6,102 | $488,900 | $365,131 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $479,315 | $357,972 | $121,343 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $465,100 | $347,355 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $413,000 | $308,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $379,000 | $282,800 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $327,000 | $244,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $306,000 | $228,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map