6049 E Wendrew Ln Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6049 E Wendrew Ln, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $418,651, approximately $237 per square foot. 6049 E Wendrew Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Looney Martha Loreto
Bought by
Loreto Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,841
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$393,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Looney Benjamin F
Bought by
Looney Martha Loreto and Looney Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Loreto Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Looney Martha Loreto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records