6049 Spring Lake Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $444,217 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6049 Spring Lake Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $476,054, approximately $159 per square foot. 6049 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Dixon Philip M and Dixon Candice L
Bought by
Dixon Candice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,566
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Dixon Philip M and Dixon Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Premier Land Co Llc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Candice L | -- | Acs Title & Closing Services | |
| Dixon Philip M | $252,016 | -- | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $238,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Candice L | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon Philip M | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $123,360 | $22,030 | $101,330 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $123,360 | $22,030 | $101,330 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $123,360 | -- | $123,360 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $88,590 | $22,030 | $66,560 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $84,820 | $22,030 | $62,790 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $84,820 | $22,030 | $62,790 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $71,930 | $22,000 | $49,930 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $71,930 | $22,000 | $49,930 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $71,930 | $22,000 | $49,930 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $71,930 | $22,000 | $49,930 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $71,930 | $22,000 | $49,930 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $71,930 | $22,000 | $49,930 |
| 2013 | $4,383 | $81,710 | $19,800 | $61,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map