6049 Turnberry Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,261,000 - $3,476,500
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,532
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6049 Turnberry Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $3,017,125, approximately $545 per square foot. 6049 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Toll Ca Ii Lp
Bought by
Sultana Mahmood Syed Rehan and Sultana Mahmood Naveen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,257,142
Outstanding Balance
$446,907
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,570,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sultana Mahmood Syed Rehan | $1,571,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sultana Mahmood Syed Rehan | $1,257,142 | |
| Closed | Sultana Mahmood Syed Rehan | $78,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,890 | $2,183,185 | $657,027 | $1,533,158 |
| 2024 | $27,890 | $2,140,255 | $644,149 | $1,503,106 |
| 2023 | $27,612 | $2,105,157 | $631,520 | $1,473,637 |
| 2022 | $27,291 | $2,056,892 | $619,141 | $1,444,751 |
| 2021 | $27,077 | $2,016,428 | $607,002 | $1,416,426 |
| 2020 | $25,328 | $2,002,686 | $600,780 | $1,401,906 |
| 2019 | $25,424 | $1,963,432 | $589,004 | $1,374,428 |
| 2018 | $24,862 | $1,924,949 | $577,460 | $1,347,489 |
| 2017 | $24,558 | $1,887,219 | $566,141 | $1,321,078 |
| 2016 | $21,955 | $1,815,000 | $544,500 | $1,270,500 |
| 2015 | $19,986 | $1,685,000 | $505,500 | $1,179,500 |
| 2014 | $18,939 | $1,558,000 | $467,400 | $1,090,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map