605 33rd St Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 33rd St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $737,331, approximately $622 per square foot. 605 33rd St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Middleton John Wilson and Middleton Ellen M
Bought by
Witters John D and Witters Christine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,100
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Middleton John Wilson
Bought by
Middleton John Wilson and Middleton Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Adams Robert and Adams Vicki A
Bought by
Middleton John Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Mumaw William G and Mumaw Douglas L
Bought by
Adams Robert S and Adams Vicki A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witters John D | $239,500 | Stewart | |
| Middleton John Wilson | -- | -- | |
| Middleton John Wilson | $159,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Adams Robert S | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Witters John D | $117,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton John Wilson | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Witters John D | $35,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,961 | $741,300 | $540,400 | $200,900 |
| 2025 | $4,990 | $683,800 | $492,800 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $581,000 | $390,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $772,500 | $485,800 | $286,700 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $640,000 | $398,400 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $483,000 | $276,300 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $464,400 | $259,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $415,000 | $231,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $397,400 | $225,000 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $369,400 | $204,000 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $315,200 | $173,000 | $142,200 |
| 2013 | $3,651 | $261,100 | $133,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map