605 35th St W Unit A Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,940 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 35th St W Unit A, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $360,485, approximately $312 per square foot. 605 35th St W Unit A is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Leach Albert K
Bought by
Swackhamer Investments Iv Llc and Meehan Investments Iv Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swackhamer Investments Iv Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $129,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $156,817 | $40,800 | $116,017 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $138,817 | $40,000 | $98,817 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $90,338 | $35,000 | $55,338 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $90,213 | $35,000 | $55,213 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $83,635 | $30,000 | $53,635 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $77,057 | $27,000 | $50,057 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map