J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jarett Mickelson
Legacy Real Estate Group LLC
(218) 390-4010
26 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,157 - $275,000
Well maintained traditional home with many nice updates throughout! This home features 3+ bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a detached garage/workshop. There are spacious front and back entryways with ample storage. There is a large, fenced, backyard which backs up to Skunk Creek. Additional features include updated flooring on the main level, a bright and open kitchen, sauna on the lower level, and a professionally installed DBS system to ensure a dry basement. Call today for a private showing!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butala Mathias | $180,000 | -- | |
| Lipe Andy W | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Raisanen Derek P | $94,900 | Lakeview Title Inc | |
| Bruckelmeyer Sean Alan | $89,900 | Lakeview Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butala Mathias | $157,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipe Andy W | $136,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Raisanen Derek P | $94,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruckelmeyer Sean Alan | $89,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $180,000 | +33.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $242,100 | $18,600 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $798 | $242,100 | $18,600 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $570 | $210,000 | $16,900 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $182,600 | $14,700 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $150,700 | $14,700 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $49,700 | $14,400 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $49,700 | $14,400 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $712 | $125,300 | $14,700 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $657 | $91,900 | $14,400 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $565 | $93,100 | $14,400 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $594 | $86,300 | $13,000 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jarett Mickelson
Legacy Real Estate Group LLC
(218) 390-4010
26 in this area
180 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Loren Johnston
Lewis & Clark, LLC
(218) 341-2126
15 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6100589
APN: 23-7642-30150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.