605 6th St Petaluma, CA 94952
Downtown Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,878 - $970,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 6th St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $879,220, approximately $769 per square foot. 605 6th St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Mccourt Maryann
Bought by
Livi Mccourt Maryann and Livi Maryann Mccourt Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Mccourt Maryann and Robert J & Mary Jane Mccourt 1
Bought by
Mccourt Maryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Jewell Richard M
Bought by
Jewell Richard M and The Richard M Jewell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Mc Court Robert J
Bought by
Mccourt Maryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Mccourt Robert J
Bought by
Mccourt Robert J and Robert J & Mary Jane Mccourt 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Mccourt Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Mccourt Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Jewell Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Mccourt Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Mccourt Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Mccourt Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Mccourt Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $302,324 | $167,960 | $134,364 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $296,397 | $164,667 | $131,730 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $290,587 | $161,439 | $129,148 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $284,890 | $158,274 | $126,616 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $279,305 | $155,171 | $124,134 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $276,442 | $153,580 | $122,862 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $271,022 | $150,569 | $120,453 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $265,709 | $147,617 | $118,092 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $260,500 | $144,723 | $115,777 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $255,393 | $141,886 | $113,507 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $251,558 | $139,755 | $111,803 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $246,631 | $137,018 | $109,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map