605 6th St W Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $186,984 - $288,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 6th St W, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $238,246, approximately $363 per square foot. 605 6th St W is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Kanta Kristi G
Bought by
Kanta Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanta Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $973 | $90,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $867 | $90,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $866 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $791 | $64,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $64,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $61,270 | $0 | $0 |