605 8th St Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $194,707
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 8th St, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $176,927, approximately $179 per square foot. 605 8th St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Lillian Schmitt Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Zamilee Banta
Bought by
Richardson David T and Richardson Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Marjorie Stewart Emma Jean Funke
Bought by
Banta Zamilee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson David T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Banta Zamilee | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $134,100 | $41,400 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $137,100 | $41,400 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $128,100 | $41,400 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $127,200 | $41,400 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $880 | $100,400 | $15,000 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $795 | $94,300 | $15,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $637 | $87,800 | $15,000 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $597 | $85,300 | $15,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $546 | $81,900 | $15,200 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $534 | $81,900 | $15,200 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $597 | $84,900 | $15,200 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map