605 92nd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 92nd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $624,471, approximately $306 per square foot. 605 92nd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Quinn Minh
Bought by
Nguyen Thao Thu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Pulley James L
Bought by
Nguyen Quinn and Nguyen Thu Thao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,487
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thao Thu | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Quinn | $180,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Quinn | $158,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,973 | $712,700 | $438,000 | $274,700 |
| 2025 | $5,601 | $684,000 | $423,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $651,000 | $390,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $706,700 | $405,000 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $537,400 | $282,000 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $447,500 | $225,000 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $410,000 | $196,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $358,500 | $167,000 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $330,400 | $150,000 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $299,100 | $130,000 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $274,700 | $120,000 | $154,700 |
| 2013 | $3,055 | $218,100 | $88,000 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map