605 Acorn Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $236,849
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Acorn Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $231,962, approximately $181 per square foot. 605 Acorn Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Dennis K Dennis K and Riecke Muna
Bought by
Kitchens Melissa A and Kitchens Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Melissa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $12,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $12,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $942 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $919 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $919 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $11,256 | $0 | $0 |