605 Arlington St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Arlington St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $392,402, approximately $315 per square foot. 605 Arlington St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Rizzo Matthew and Rizzo Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,818
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$389,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Matthew | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Matthew | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $36,000 | $9,403 | $26,597 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $29,000 | $8,060 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $8,060 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $8,060 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $22,954 | $5,709 | $17,245 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $22,954 | $5,709 | $17,245 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $25,791 | $5,709 | $20,082 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $23,931 | $5,037 | $18,894 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $23,931 | $5,037 | $18,894 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $23,931 | $5,037 | $18,894 |
| 2015 | $6,009 | $21,331 | $4,365 | $16,966 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $21,331 | $4,365 | $16,966 |
| 2013 | $5,750 | $21,331 | $4,365 | $16,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map