T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Woehrman
Intero Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $995,495 - $1,885,000
Great opportunity to own this 2 Bedroom 1 Bath house in front and detached Studio unit in rear. Updates include new interior paint, carpet, and heating systems. Located within walking distance to downtown amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Woehrman
Intero Real Estate Services Listed on: 03/26/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istwani Hani | $641,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $639,319 | Accommodation | |
| Rocha Raul | -- | First American Title | |
| Rocha Raul | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Silva Manuel | $450,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Silva Manuel | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Istwani Hani | $576,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Raul | $542,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Manuel | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Sold | $641,000 | +17.6% | $733 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $624 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,190 | $785,765 | $514,856 | $270,909 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $755,255 | $494,864 | $260,391 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $740,447 | $485,161 | $255,286 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | $725,930 | $475,649 | $250,281 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $718,487 | $470,772 | $247,715 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $704,400 | $461,542 | $242,858 |
| 2018 | $7,401 | $690,590 | $452,493 | $238,097 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $677,050 | $443,621 | $233,429 |
| 2016 | $7,040 | $663,775 | $434,923 | $228,852 |
| 2014 | $6,158 | $575,000 | $400,000 | $175,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Woehrman
Intero Real Estate Services
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Thomas Johansen
Village Properties
(805) 886-1857
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-918
APN: 037-112-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.