625 Castillo St Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Downtown Santa Barbara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,044 - $1,295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Castillo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,219,761, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 625 Castillo St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Notre Dame School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Long Robert M
Bought by
Erro Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Long Robert M
Bought by
Long Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erro Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Long Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $155,391 | $94,348 | $61,043 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $149,360 | $90,686 | $58,674 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $146,432 | $88,908 | $57,524 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $143,562 | $87,165 | $56,397 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $142,091 | $86,272 | $55,819 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $139,306 | $84,581 | $54,725 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $136,575 | $82,923 | $53,652 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $133,898 | $81,298 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $131,273 | $79,704 | $51,569 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $126,770 | $76,970 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map